Wenatchee Activities Calendar

May 2019

Controls for calendar view

Locations

- Bistro  

- Activity Room  

- Meet in Lobby  

- Manor Spa  

- Manor Dining Room  

- Dining Room  

- Manor Front Parking Lot  

Locations

- Cottage Dining Room  

- Cottage Living Room  

- Cottage Halls  

- Lobby   

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1

9:30 am Morning Headlines

10:30 am Fun With Fitness Exercise!

1:30 pm Coffee at Pybus Public Market

4:00 pm Did You Know?....

6:00 pm TV Shows or Movie

2

8:30 am Podiatrist Visit

9:30 am Morning Coffee Perk and Headlines

10:30 am Exercise: Move to the Music!

1:30 pm Music With Charlie

3:00 pm Happy Hour!

3

9:30 am Current Events and Coffee Social

10:30 am Wellness Walking Club & Barre Bar Exercise

1:30 pm Men's Sponsored Chocolate Bingo

3:00 pm Hydration Social

4:15 pm Group Singalong

6:00 pm Evening Movie

4

9:30 am Morning Headlines

10:00 am Fancy Fingers Manicures

1:30 pm Cinco de Mayo Fun Facts and Trivia

6:00 pm Evening Movie

5

9:30 am Sunday Funnies & Other News

10:15 am Catholic Communion

11:00 am Decorating for Cinco de Mayo

2:30 pm Cinco de Mayo Celebration

4:00 pm Cinco de Mayo Fun Facts

6:00 pm BBC Nature Documentaries

6

9:30 am Morning Coffee Perk and Headlines

10:30 am Exercise: Move to the Music!

10:45 am Visit with Ellie, Pet Therapy Dog!

1:30 pm Fun Facts & Trivia

3:30 pm L.C.R. Dice Game

5:00 pm Music w/Mike Bills

7

9:30 am Current Events and Conversation

10:00 am Silver Striders at Rotary Park

1:30 pm Q&A w/Debbie & Jolene

4:00 pm Riddle Me This

8

9:30 am Caffeine Kick & Morning Headlines

10:30 am Fun With Fitness Exercise!

3:00 pm Afternoon Tea

4:00 pm Did You Know?....

6:00 pm TV Shows or Movie

9

9:30 am Morning Coffee Perk and Headlines

10:30 am Exercise: Move to the Music!

3:00 pm Happy Hour!

10

10:30 am Wellness Walking Club & Barre Bar Exercise

1:30 pm Men's Sponsored Chocolate Bingo

3:00 pm Hydration Social

6:00 pm Evening Movie

11

9:30 am Morning Headlines

10:00 am Fancy Fingers Manicures

1:00 pm Baking with Stephanie!

3:00 pm Fruit, Yogurt & Baked Goodies Social

3:30 pm Fun Facts & Table Topics Discussions

6:00 pm Evening Movie

12

9:30 am Sunday Funnies & Other News

10:15 am Catholic Communion

11:00 am Inspirational Quotes

2:30 pm Mother's Day Social

6:00 pm BBC Nature Documentaries

13

9:30 am Morning Headlines/Popcorn

10:00 am Exercise: Move to the Music!

1:30 pm Dining Council Meeting

2:30 pm BINGO

4:00 pm Group Singalong

5:45 pm Evening L-C-R Dice Game

14

9:30 am Current Events and Conversation

10:30 am Tai Chi with Sal

1:30 pm Resident Council Meeting

3:00 pm Hydration Social

3:30 pm Manicures with Stephanie

15

9:30 am Caffeine Kick & Morning Headlines

10:30 am Fun With Fitness Exercise!

1:30 pm Coffee and Donuts at Glaze

3:30 pm Fruit Cocktail Social

4:00 pm Did You Know?....Chocolate Fixes Everything!

6:00 pm TV Shows or Movie

16

9:30 am Morning Coffee Perk and Headlines

10:30 am Exercise: Move to the Music!

3:00 pm Happy Hour!

17

9:30 am Morning Java and News

10:30 am Wellness Walking Club & Barre Bar Exercise

1:30 pm Men's Sponsored Chocolate Bingo

3:00 pm Turn Back Time

3:30 pm Let's Get Quizzicle

6:00 pm Evening Movie

18

9:30 am Morning Headlines

10:00 am Fancy Fingers Manicures

3:00 pm Fresh Fruit & Yogurt Social

3:30 pm Word Fun & Riddles

6:00 pm Evening Movie

19

9:30 am Sunday Funnies & Other News

10:00 am BINGO with Brooke

10:15 am Catholic Communion

3:00 pm Ice Cream Social

3:15 pm Word of the Week Game!

6:00 pm BBC Nature Documentaries

20

9:30 am Morning News

10:30 am Exercise: Move to the Music!

1:00 pm Safeway Shopping

2:30 pm BINGO

4:00 pm Musical Memory Lane

5:00 pm Music w/Mike Bills

21

9:30 am Current Events and Conversation

10:00 am Silver Striders at Rotary Park

1:30 pm Brain Games!

2:30 pm National Strawberries and Cream Day

3:30 pm Manicures with Stephanie

22

9:30 am Bookmobile Visit!

9:30 am Caffeine Kick & Morning Headlines

10:30 am Fun With Fitness Exercise!

4:00 pm Did You Know?....

6:00 pm TV Shows or Movie

23

9:30 am Morning Coffee Perk and Headlines

10:30 am Exercise: Move to the Music!

1:30 pm Brain Games: Word Search

3:00 pm Happy Hour!

24

9:30 am Current Events and Coffee Social

10:30 am Wellness Walking Club & Barre Bar Exercise

1:30 pm Men's Sponsored Chocolate Bingo

3:00 pm Turn Back Time

3:30 pm Let's Get Quizzicle

6:00 pm Evening Movie

25

9:30 am Morning Headlines

10:00 am Fancy Fingers Manicures

1:00 pm Baking with Stephanie!

3:00 pm Fruit, Yogurt & Baked Goodies Social

3:30 pm Fun Facts & Table Topics Discussions

3:30 pm Fun Facts & Table Topics Discussions

6:00 pm Evening Movie

26

9:30 am Sunday Funnies & Other News

10:15 am Catholic Communion

11:00 am Inspirational Quotes

3:00 pm Ice Cream Social

3:15 pm Word of the Week Game!

6:00 pm BBC Nature Documentaries

27

12:00 am Memorial Day

9:30 am Morning News

10:00 am Exercise: Move to the Music!

1:30 pm BINGO

3:00 pm Memorial Day Celebration

5:45 pm Evening L-C-R Dice Game

28

9:30 am Current Events and Conversation

10:30 am Tai Chi with Sal

1:30 pm L.C.R. Dice Game

3:00 pm Old Time Fiddlers

29

9:30 am Caffeine Kick & Morning Headlines

10:30 am Fun With Fitness Exercise!

1:15 pm Walmart Shopping

3:30 pm Manicures with Stephanie

4:00 pm Did You Know?....

6:00 pm TV Shows or Movie

30

9:30 am Morning Coffee Perk and Headlines

10:30 am Exercise: Move to the Music!

11:30 am Lunch Bunch to Dairy Queen

3:00 pm Happy Hour!

31
1

9:30 am Daily Chronicles

10:30 am Get Fit & Have Fun!

1:30 pm Let's Play Dominoes

2:00 pm Color Your World

3:00 pm Fruit Cocktail Social

4:00 pm Musical Memory Lane

6:00 pm Relaxing Essential Oil Foot Spas

2

9:30 am Morning Headlines and Chronicles

10:30 am Move & Groove for Health!

1:30 pm Magazine Art

2:00 pm Story Time with Brenda!

3:00 pm Happy Hour

4:00 pm Afternoon Stretch, Stroll and Singalong

3

9:30 am Daily Chronicles

10:00 am Dance to the Music w/Eversound

1:30 pm Active Hands: Sorting Shapes and Colors

2:30 pm Afternoon Snack Social

3:00 pm Fancy Fingers Manicures

4:15 pm Group Singalong!

6:00 pm Arm & Hand Massages

4

9:30 am Daily Chronicles and Hydration

10:30 am Walking Club and Barre Bar Exercise

1:30 pm Shopping Lists with Coupons!

2:00 pm Laughter with Literature w/Eversound

6:00 pm BBC Nature Documentaries

5

9:30 am Morning News and Sunday Funnies!

10:30 am Catholic Communion

3:00 pm Ice Cream Social

3:30 pm Inspirational Stories w/Eversound

6:00 pm BBC Nature Documentaries

6

9:30 am Daily Chronicles

10:15 am Visit with Ellie, Pet Therapy Dog!

10:30 am Stretch & Move for Health!

1:30 pm Creative Crafts!

2:30 pm Afternoon Snack Social

3:30 pm Image Match Card Game

4:15 pm Music w/Mike

5:45 pm Evening Movie

7

9:00 am Singing our Favorite Tunes

9:30 am Morning News with Brenda!

10:30 am Exercise: Sit and Be Fit!

1:30 pm Sort and Count with Colors!

2:30 pm Healthy Snack Social

3:00 pm Manicures and Hand Massages

8

9:00 am Morning Sock Sorting

9:30 am Daily Chronicles

10:30 am Get Fit & Have Fun!

1:30 pm Bible Hymns

2:00 pm Aquapainting with Stephanie

3:00 pm Afternoon Tea

4:00 pm Musical Memory Lane

6:00 pm Relaxing Essential Oil Foot Spas

9

9:30 am Morning Headlines and Chronicles

10:30 am Move & Groove for Health!

3:00 pm Happy Hour

4:00 pm Afternoon Stretch, Stroll and Singalong

10

9:30 am Daily Chronicles

10:00 am Dance to the Music w/Eversound

11:00 am Finish the Sentence Game

1:30 pm Active Hands: Sorting Shapes and Colors

3:00 pm Fancy Fingers Manicures

4:15 pm Group Singalong!

6:00 pm Arm & Hand Massages

11

9:30 am Daily Chronicles and Hydration

10:30 am Walking Club and Barre Bar Exercise

1:30 pm Shopping Lists with Coupons!

2:30 pm Chicken Soup for the Soul w/Eversound

3:00 pm Fresh Fruit & Yogurt Social

6:00 pm BBC Nature Documentaries

12

9:30 am Morning News and Sunday Funnies!

10:30 am Catholic Communion

2:30 pm MOther's Day Social

3:30 pm Inspirational Stories w/Eversound

6:00 pm BBC Nature Documentaries

13

9:30 am Daily Chronicles

10:30 am Stretch & Move for Health!

1:30 pm Afternoon Snack Social

3:30 pm Image Match Card Game

5:45 pm Evening Movie

14

9:00 am Singing our Favorite Tunes

9:30 am Morning News with Brenda!

10:00 am Tai Chi with Sal

1:30 pm Let's Get Quizzicle

2:30 pm Healthy Snack Social

3:00 pm Manicures and Hand Massages

15

9:00 am Morning Sock Sorting

9:30 am Daily Chronicles

10:30 am Get Fit & Have Fun!

1:30 pm Flowing Movements

2:00 pm Aquapainting with Stephanie

3:00 pm Fruit Cocktail Social

4:00 pm Musical Memory Lane

6:00 pm Relaxing Essential Oil Foot Spas

16

9:15 am Morning Headlines and Chronicles

10:30 am Move & Groove for Health!

2:00 pm Magazine Art

3:00 pm Happy Hour

4:00 pm Afternoon Stretch, Stroll and Singalong

17

9:30 am Daily Chronicles

10:00 am Dance to the Music w/Eversound

11:00 am Finish the Sentence Game

1:30 pm Active Hands: Sorting Shapes and Colors

2:30 pm Afternoon Snack Social

3:00 pm Fancy Fingers Manicures

4:15 pm Group Singalong!

6:00 pm Arm & Hand Massages

18

9:30 am Daily Chronicles and Hydration

10:30 am Walking Club and Barre Bar Exercise

1:30 pm Shopping Lists with Coupons!

2:30 pm Chicken Soup for the Soul w/Eversound

3:00 pm Fresh Fruit & Yogurt Social

6:00 pm BBC Nature Documentaries

19

9:30 am Morning News and Sunday Funnies!

10:30 am Catholic Communion

3:00 pm Ice Cream Social

6:00 pm BBC Nature Documentaries

20

9:30 am Daily Chronicles

10:30 am Stretch & Move for Health!

1:30 pm Creative Crafts!

2:00 pm Afternoon Snack Social

3:30 pm Image Match Card Game

4:15 pm Music w/Mike

5:45 pm Evening Movie

21

9:30 am Morning News with Brenda!

10:30 am Exercise: Sit and Be Fit!

1:30 pm Sort and Count with Colors!

2:30 pm National Strawberries and Cream Day

3:30 pm Parachute Play

22

9:00 am Morning Sock Sorting

9:30 am Daily Chronicles

10:30 am Get Fit & Have Fun!

1:30 pm Flowing Movements

2:00 pm Aquapainting with Stephanie

3:00 pm Fruit Cocktail Social

4:00 pm Musical Memory Lane

6:00 pm Relaxing Essential Oil Foot Spas

23

9:30 am Morning Headlines and Chronicles

10:30 am Move & Groove for Health!

2:00 pm Men's Sponsored Bowling!

3:00 pm Happy Hour

4:00 pm Afternoon Stretch, Stroll and Singalong

24

9:30 am Daily Chronicles

10:00 am Dance to the Music w/Eversound

11:00 am Finish the Sentence Game

1:30 pm Active Hands: Sorting Shapes and Colors

3:00 pm Fancy Fingers Manicures

4:15 pm Group Singalong!

6:00 pm Arm & Hand Massages

25

9:30 am Daily Chronicles and Hydration

10:30 am Walking Club and Barre Bar Exercise

1:30 pm Shopping Lists with Coupons!

2:30 pm Chicken Soup for the Soul w/Eversound

3:00 pm Fresh Fruit & Yogurt Social

6:00 pm BBC Nature Documentaries

26

9:30 am Morning News and Sunday Funnies!

10:30 am Catholic Communion

3:00 pm Ice Cream Social

3:30 pm Inspirational Stories w/Eversound

6:00 pm BBC Nature Documentaries

27

9:30 am Daily Chronicles

10:30 am Stretch & Move for Health!

1:30 pm Creative Crafts!

2:30 pm Afternoon Snack Social

3:30 pm Image Match Card Game

5:45 pm Evening Movie

28

9:00 am Singing our Favorite Tunes

9:30 am Morning News with Brenda!

10:30 am Exercise: Sit and Be Fit!

1:30 pm Sort and Count with Colors!

2:00 pm Old Time Fiddlers

2:30 pm Healthy Snack Social

3:00 pm Afternoon Scenic Drive

3:00 pm Manicures and Hand Massages

29

9:00 am Morning Sock Sorting

9:30 am Daily Chronicles

10:30 am Get Fit & Have Fun!

1:30 pm Flowing Movements

2:00 pm Aquapainting with Stephanie

3:00 pm Fruit Cocktail Social

4:00 pm Musical Memory Lane

6:00 pm Relaxing Essential Oil Foot Spas

30

9:30 am Morning Headlines and Chronicles

10:30 am Move & Groove for Health!

1:30 pm Magazine Art

2:00 pm Men's Sponsored Bowling!

3:00 pm Happy Hour

4:00 pm Afternoon Stretch, Stroll and Singalong

31
Highgate on Twitter
Prescott, AZ Temecula, CA Billings, MT Bozeman, MT Great Falls, MT Bellingham, WA Vancouver, WA Wenatchee, WA Yakima, WA
Highgate on Facebook
Prescott, AZ Temecula, CA Billings, MT Bozeman, MT Great Falls, MT Bellingham, WA Vancouver, WA Wenatchee, WA Yakima, WA
Highgate on Google+
Prescott, AZ Temecula, CA Billings, MT Bozeman, MT Great Falls, MT Bellingham, WA Vancouver, WA Wenatchee, WA Yakima, WA