Temecula Activities Calendar

March 2019

Controls for calendar view

Locations

- Around the Community  

- Manor Dining & Bistro  

- Manor Activity  

- Theatre  

- Bistro  

- Fitness Studio  

- Game Room  

- Cottage & Manor  

- Out of Community  

- Room Visits  

- Manor Man Cave  

- Bocce Ball Court  

- Manor Dining  

- Manor Kitchen, Upstairs   

- Lounge  

Locations

- Around the Community  

- Cottage Courtyard  

- Fitness Studio  

- Cottage Great Room  

- Cottage Activity  

- Cottage & Manor  

- Theatre  

- Manor Activity  

- Out of Community  

- Bistro  

- 2nd Floor Cottage   

- Cottage Dining  

- Manor Kitchen, Upstairs   

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:30 am Ladies & Gentlemen Fellowship

1:30 pm Giant Scrabble

2:00 pm Eversound: Focused Meditation

3:30 pm Knotty Knitters: Learn to Knit and Crochet!

6:00 pm Nightcap Hour

2

12:00 am National Read Across America

9:30 am Stretching & Flexibility: Sun Salutations

10:30 am Flower Arranging

1:00 pm Men's Sponsored: Billiards & Poker Games

2:30 pm Ice Cream Social

3:00 pm Giant Scrabble

6:30 pm Theater Feature: Gone with the Wind

3

10:00 am Posture & Balance: BIODEX and Sit to Stand

11:00 am Men's Sponsored: Pool Sharks!

1:30 pm Happiness is Homemade: Chocolate Chip Cookies

3:00 pm Bocce Ball

3:00 pm Hand Massage and Mani

6:00 pm Games & Puzzles

4

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:00 am Shopping Trip to Albertsons

10:30 am Pet Visit with Love on a Leash

1:30 pm One Day: Getting to Know You

1:30 pm Bunco

3:00 pm BINGO!

6:00 pm Rummikub

5

12:00 am Doctor's Appointments

12:00 am Banking & Errands

12:00 am Mardi Gras!

9:30 am St. Catherine of Alexandria Catholic Church Visit

10:00 am Posture & Balance: BIODEX and Sit to Stand

1:30 pm Raffle Ticket Bingo

1:30 pm Theater Feature: Message in a Bottle

3:00 pm Shuffleboard

6:30 pm *RERUN* Theater Feature: Message in a Bottle

6

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:00 am Non-Denominational Church Service with Pastor Ron

11:00 am Resident Activity Planning Meeting

1:30 pm Par - Tea!

3:00 pm BINGO!

6:00 pm Discussion Group: Tell Me Something Good!

7

10:00 am Posture & Balance: BIODEX and Sit to Stand

10:00 am Crafting Corner: Knotty Knitters Supply Run

10:30 am Men's Sponsored: Pool Sharks

11:00 am Rummikub

11:30 am Romeo's Lunch Squad

1:30 pm Bocce Ball

1:30 pm Theater Feature: Medicine Man

3:30 pm Happy Hour: Gil Alcantar

6:00 pm Game Night: Resident's Choice

8

12:00 am International Women's Day

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:30 am Ladies & Gentlemen Fellowship

1:30 pm Giant Scrabble

2:00 pm Eversound: Focused Meditation

3:30 pm Knotty Knitters: Learn to Knit and Crochet!

6:00 pm Nightcap Hour

9

9:30 am Stretching & Flexibility: Sun Salutations

10:30 am Flower Arranging

1:00 pm Men's Sponsored: Billiards & Poker Games

2:30 pm Popcorn Social

3:00 pm Giant Scrabble

6:30 pm Theater Feature: Casablanca

10

10:00 am Posture & Balance: BIODEX and Sit to Stand

11:00 am Men's Sponsored: Pool Sharks!

11:00 am Temecula Songbirds

1:30 pm Happiness is Homemade: Cheesecake

3:00 pm Bocce Ball

6:00 pm Games & Puzzles

11

9:15 am Shopping Trip to Trader Joe's

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:00 am Shopping Trip to Target

10:30 am Pet Visit with Love on a Leash

1:30 pm One Day: Getting to Know You

3:00 pm BINGO!

6:00 pm Rummikub

12

12:00 am Doctor's Appointments

12:00 am Banking & Errands

9:30 am St. Catherine of Alexandria Catholic Church Visit

10:00 am Posture & Balance: BIODEX and Sit to Stand

1:30 pm Bunco!

1:30 pm Theater Feature: Prince of Tides

3:00 pm Tech Time: One Day!

6:30 pm *RERUN* Theater Feature: Prince of Tides

13

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:00 am Non-Denominational Church Service with Pastor Ron

11:30 am New Resident Luncheon

1:30 pm BINGO

3:30 pm Highgate Customer Satisfaction Survey Discussion

6:00 pm Discussion Group: Tell Me Something Good!

14

10:00 am Posture & Balance: BIODEX and Sit to Stand

10:30 am Creative Corner: Let's make Pi Day Pies

10:30 am Men's Sponsored: Pool Sharks

11:00 am Juliet's Ladies Luncheon & Promenade

1:30 pm Theater Feature: High Road to China

3:30 pm Happy Hour: Tony Lopez

6:00 pm Game Night: Resident's Choice

15

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:30 am Ladies & Gentlemen Fellowship

1:30 pm Giant Scrabble

2:00 pm Eversound: Focused Meditation

3:30 pm Knotty Knitters: Learn to Knit and Crochet!

6:00 pm Nightcap Hour

16

9:30 am Stretching & Flexibility: Sun Salutations

10:30 am Flower Arranging

1:00 pm Men's Sponsored: Billiards & Poker Games

2:30 pm Ice Cream Social

3:00 pm Giant Scrabble

3:30 pm People Watching & Chit Chat Among Friends

6:30 pm Theater Feature: The African Queen

17

12:00 am St. Patrick's Day Dinner

10:00 am Posture & Balance: BIODEX and Sit to Stand

11:00 am Men's Sponsored: Pool Sharks!

11:00 am Temecula Songbirds

1:30 pm Happiness is Homemade: Cupcakes

3:00 pm Bocce Ball

3:00 pm Hand Massage and Mani

6:00 pm Games & Puzzles

18

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:00 am Shopping Trip to Target

10:30 am Pet Visit with Love on a Leash

1:30 pm One Day: Getting to Know You

1:30 pm Bunco

3:00 pm BINGO!

6:00 pm Rummikub

19

12:00 am Banking & Errands

12:00 am Doctor's Appointments

9:30 am St. Catherine of Alexandria Catholic Church Visit

10:00 am Posture & Balance: BIODEX and Sit to Stand

1:30 pm Theater Feature: Enigma

1:30 pm Raffle Ticket Bingo

3:00 pm Shuffleboard

6:30 pm *RERUN* Theater Feature: Enigma

20

12:00 am International Day of Happiness!

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:00 am Non-Denominational Church Service with Pastor Ron

1:30 pm Par - Tea!

2:00 pm Kathleen's Adventure Club

3:00 pm BINGO!

6:00 pm Discussion Group: Tell Me Something Good!

21

10:00 am Posture & Balance: BIODEX and Sit to Stand

10:30 am Creative Corner: National Poetry Day - Write a Poem

10:30 am Men's Sponsored: Pool Sharks

11:00 am Temecula Rose Garden Picnic

11:00 am Rummikub

1:30 pm Bocce Ball

1:30 pm Theater Feature: Kingdom of Heaven

3:30 pm Happy Hour: Christoper Balmes

6:00 pm Game Night: Resident's Choice

22

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:30 am Ladies & Gentlemen Fellowship

1:30 pm Giant Scrabble

2:00 pm Eversound: Focused Meditation

3:30 pm Knotty Knitters: Learn to Knit and Crochet!

6:00 pm Nightcap Hour

23

9:30 am Stretching & Flexibility: Sun Salutations

10:30 am Flower Arranging

1:00 pm Men's Sponsored: Billiards & Poker Games

2:30 pm Popcorn Social

3:00 pm Giant Scrabble

6:30 pm Theater Feature: TBA

24

10:00 am Posture & Balance: BIODEX and Sit to Stand

11:00 am Temecula Songbirds

11:00 am Men's Sponsored: Pool Sharks!

1:30 pm Happiness is Homemade: Sweet Virginia Pecan Pie

3:00 pm Bocce Ball

6:00 pm Games & Puzzles

25

12:00 am Waffle Day!

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:00 am Shopping Trip to Target

10:30 am Pet Visit with Love on a Leash

1:30 pm One Day: Getting to Know You

3:00 pm BINGO!

6:00 pm Rummikub

26

12:00 am Banking & Errands

12:00 am Doctor's Appointments

9:30 am St. Catherine of Alexandria Catholic Church Visit

10:00 am Posture & Balance: BIODEX and Sit to Stand

1:30 pm Theater Feature: Shining Through

1:30 pm Bunco!

3:00 pm Tech Time: One Day!

6:30 pm *RERUN* Theater Feature: Shining Through

27

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:00 am Non-Denominational Church Service with Pastor Ron

1:30 pm Culinary Creations: Cheesecake!

2:30 pm Food for Thought with Chef Justin

3:00 pm BINGO!

4:00 pm Resident Council Meeting

6:00 pm Discussion Group: Tell Me Something Good!

28

10:00 am Posture & Balance: BIODEX and Sit to Stand

10:30 am Men's Sponsored: Pool Sharks

12:00 pm Creamistry Outing

1:30 pm Theater Feature: Hanover Street

3:30 pm Happy Hour: TBA

6:00 pm Game Night: Resident's Choice

29

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:30 am Ladies & Gentlemen Fellowship

1:30 pm Giant Scrabble

2:00 pm Eversound: Focused Meditation

3:30 pm Knotty Knitters: Learn to Knit and Crochet!

6:00 pm Nightcap Hour

30

9:30 am Stretching & Flexibility: Sun Salutations

10:30 am Flower Arranging

1:00 pm Men's Sponsored: Billiards & Poker Games

2:30 pm Ice Cream Social

3:00 pm Giant Scrabble

6:30 pm Theater Feature: TBA

31
1

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:30 am Pastries & Fellowship

1:30 pm Eversound: Short Story

2:30 pm Bunny Visits with Kristin

3:30 pm Helping Hands: Set Up Dining

6:00 pm Essential Oil Relaxation Focus: Foot Spa & Hand Massages

2

12:00 am National Read Across America

9:30 am Saturday Morning Stroll

10:30 am Flower Arranging

12:00 pm Speed Walkers

1:00 pm Health & Relaxation: Meditation with Essential Oils

2:30 pm Ice Cream Social

3:30 pm I Spy!

6:30 pm Theater Feature: Gone with the Wind

3

9:30 am Health & Relaxation: Morning Meditation with Essential Oils

10:30 am Hand Massages and Manicures

1:30 pm Happiness is Homemade: Chocolate Chip Cookies

3:00 pm Non-Denominational Church Service with Pastor Bob

4:00 pm Fun Facts

6:00 pm Sunday Night Movie

4

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:00 am Pet Visit with Love on a Leash

10:30 am Creative Corner: Decorate for Mardi Gras!

1:00 pm Temecula Excursion

3:00 pm Helping Around Highgate

6:00 pm Netflix Night: Resident's Choice

6:30 pm Essential Oil Relaxation Foot Spa's & Hand Massages

5

12:00 am Doctor's Appointments

12:00 am Mardi Gras!

9:30 am Posture & Balance: Focus Fitness

10:00 am Helping Around Highgate

11:00 am Artistry Hour: Create Mardi Gras Mask

1:30 pm Sing-Alongs

1:30 pm Theater Feature: Message in a Bottle

3:00 pm Education Station: Let's Learn Something New!

3:00 pm Delicious Afternoon Snack Social

6:30 pm *RERUN* Theater Feature: Message in a Bottle

6

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:30 am Artistry Hour: Let's create - Painting, Drawing, Crafting!

1:30 pm Par - Tea!

2:00 pm Bingo

3:30 pm Eversound: Dance Party

6:00 pm The Best of the 50's & 60's Sitcoms: Resident's Choice

7

9:30 am Strength & Resistance: Focus Fitness

10:30 am Artistry Hour: Let’s imagine and create!

11:30 am Romeo's Lunch Squad

1:30 pm Theater Feature: Medicine Man

1:30 pm Scenic Drive

3:30 pm Happy Hour: Gil Alcantar

6:00 pm Eversound: Old Time Radio

8

12:00 am International Women's Day

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:00 am One Day: Women’s Day Video

10:30 am Pastries & Fellowship

1:30 pm Eversound: Short Story

2:30 pm Bunny Visits with Kristin

3:30 pm Helping Hands: Set Up Dining

6:00 pm Essential Oil Relaxation Focus: Foot Spa & Hand Massages

9

9:30 am Saturday Morning Stroll

10:30 am Flower Arranging

12:00 pm Speed Walkers

1:00 pm Health & Relaxation: Meditation with Essential Oils

2:30 pm Popcorn Social

3:30 pm I Spy!

6:30 pm Theater Feature: Casablanca

10

9:30 am Health & Relaxation: Morning Meditation with Essential Oils

10:30 am Hand Massages and Manicures

1:30 pm Happiness is Homemade: Cheesecake

3:00 pm Non-Denominational Church Service with Pastor Bob

4:00 pm Fun Facts

6:00 pm Sunday Night Movie

11

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:00 am Pet Visit with Love on a Leash

10:30 am Creative Corner: Over the Rainbow Painting

1:00 pm Outing: Park Stroll

3:00 pm Helping Around Highgate

6:00 pm Netflix Night: Resident's Choice

6:30 pm Essential Oil Relaxation Foot Spa's & Hand Massages

12

12:00 am Doctor's Appointments

9:30 am Posture & Balance: Focus Fitness

10:00 am Helping Around Highgate

11:00 am Artistry Hour: Thumbprint Shamrock

1:30 pm Group Music Therapy with Jill

1:30 pm Theater Feature: Prince of Tides

3:00 pm Giant Crossword Puzzle

3:00 pm Delicious Afternoon Snack Social

6:30 pm *RERUN* Theater Feature: Prince of Tides

13

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:30 am Artistry Hour: Let's create - Painting, Drawing, Crafting!

12:00 pm Lunch with Kathleen - Executive Director

1:30 pm Crossword Puzzle

3:30 pm Eversound: Dance Party

3:30 pm Highgate Customer Satisfaction Survey Discussion

6:00 pm The Best of the 50's & 60's Sitcoms: Resident's Choice

14

9:30 am Strength & Resistance: Focus Fitness

10:30 am Artistry Hour: Let’s imagine and create!

11:00 am Juliet's Ladies Luncheon & Promenade

1:30 pm Theater Feature: High Road to China

1:30 pm Scenic Drive

3:30 pm Happy Hour: Tony Lopez

6:00 pm Eversound: Old Time Radio

15

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:30 am Pastries & Fellowship

1:30 pm Eversound: Short Story

2:30 pm Bunny Visits with Kristin

3:30 pm Helping Hands: Set Up Dining

6:00 pm Essential Oil Relaxation Focus: Foot Spa & Hand Massages

16

9:30 am Saturday Morning Stroll

10:30 am Flower Arranging

12:00 pm Speed Walkers

1:00 pm Health & Relaxation: Meditation with Essential Oils

2:30 pm Ice Cream Social

3:30 pm I Spy!

6:30 pm Theater Feature: The African Queen

17

12:00 am St. Patrick's Day Dinner

9:30 am Health & Relaxation: Morning Meditation with Essential Oils

10:30 am Hand Massages and Manicures

1:30 pm Happiness is Homemade: Cupcakes

3:00 pm Non-Denominational Church Service with Pastor Bob

4:00 pm Fun Facts

6:00 pm Sunday Night Movie

18

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:00 am Pet Visit with Love on a Leash

10:30 am Creative Corner: Design, Color and Life Experiences

1:00 pm Temecula Excursion

3:00 pm Helping Around Highgate

6:00 pm Netflix Night: Resident's Choice

6:30 pm Essential Oil Relaxation Foot Spa's & Hand Massages

19

12:00 am Doctor's Appointments

9:30 am Posture & Balance: Focus Fitness

10:00 am Helping Around Highgate

11:00 am Artistry Hour: Let's create!

1:30 pm Sing-Alongs

1:30 pm Theater Feature: Enigma

3:00 pm Delicious Afternoon Snack Social

3:00 pm Education Station: Let's Learn Something New!

6:30 pm *RERUN* Theater Feature: Enigma

20

12:00 am International Day of Happiness!

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:30 am One Day: Create a Happiness Video!

1:30 pm Par - Tea!

2:00 pm Bingo

3:30 pm Eversound: Dance Party

6:00 pm The Best of the 50's & 60's Sitcoms: Resident's Choice

21

9:30 am Strength & Resistance: Focus Fitness

10:30 am Artistry Hour: Let’s imagine and create!

11:00 am Temecula Rose Garden Picnic

1:30 pm Theater Feature: Kingdom of Heaven

1:30 pm Scenic Drive

3:30 pm Happy Hour: Christoper Balmes

6:00 pm Eversound: Old Time Radio

22

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:30 am Pastries & Fellowship

1:30 pm Eversound: Short Story

2:30 pm Bunny Visits with Kristin

3:30 pm Helping Hands: Set Up Dining

6:00 pm Essential Oil Relaxation Focus: Foot Spa & Hand Massages

23

9:30 am Saturday Morning Stroll

10:30 am Flower Arranging

12:00 pm Speed Walkers

1:00 pm Health & Relaxation: Meditation with Essential Oils

2:30 pm Popcorn Social

3:30 pm I Spy!

6:30 pm Theater Feature: TBA

24

9:30 am Health & Relaxation: Morning Meditation with Essential Oils

10:30 am Hand Massages and Manicures

1:30 pm Happiness is Homemade: Sweet Virginia Pecan Pie

3:00 pm Non-Denominational Church Service with Pastor Bob

4:00 pm Fun Facts

6:00 pm Sunday Night Movie

25

12:00 am Waffle Day!

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:00 am Pet Visit with Love on a Leash

10:30 am Creative Corner: Design, Color and Life Experiences

1:00 pm Outing: Park Stroll

3:00 pm Helping Around Highgate

6:00 pm Netflix Night: Resident's Choice

6:30 pm Essential Oil Relaxation Foot Spa's & Hand Massages

26

12:00 am Doctor's Appointments

9:30 am Posture & Balance: Focus Fitness

10:00 am Helping Around Highgate

11:00 am Artistry Hour: Let's create!

1:30 pm Theater Feature: Shining Through

1:30 pm Sing-Alongs

3:00 pm Giant Crossword Puzzle

3:00 pm Delicious Afternoon Snack Social

6:30 pm *RERUN* Theater Feature: Shining Through

27

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:30 am Artistry Hour: Let's create - Painting, Drawing, Crafting!

1:30 pm Crossword Puzzle

1:30 pm Culinary Creations: Cheesecake!

3:30 pm Eversound: Dance Party

6:00 pm The Best of the 50's & 60's Sitcoms: Resident's Choice

28

9:30 am Strength & Resistance: Focus Fitness

10:30 am Artistry Hour: Let’s imagine and create!

12:00 pm Creamistry Outing

1:30 pm Scenic Drive

1:30 pm Theater Feature: Hanover Street

3:30 pm Happy Hour: TBA

6:00 pm Eversound: Old Time Radio

29

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:30 am Pastries & Fellowship

1:30 pm Eversound: Short Story

2:30 pm Bunny Visits with Kristin

3:30 pm Helping Hands: Set Up Dining

6:00 pm Essential Oil Relaxation Focus: Foot Spa & Hand Massages

30

9:30 am Saturday Morning Stroll

10:30 am Flower Arranging

12:00 pm Speed Walkers

1:00 pm Health & Relaxation: Meditation with Essential Oils

2:30 pm Ice Cream Social

3:30 pm I Spy!

6:30 pm Theater Feature: TBA

31
Highgate on Twitter
Prescott, AZ Temecula, CA Billings, MT Bozeman, MT Great Falls, MT Bellingham, WA Vancouver, WA Wenatchee, WA Yakima, WA
Highgate on Facebook
Prescott, AZ Temecula, CA Billings, MT Bozeman, MT Great Falls, MT Bellingham, WA Vancouver, WA Wenatchee, WA Yakima, WA
Highgate on Google+
Prescott, AZ Temecula, CA Billings, MT Bozeman, MT Great Falls, MT Bellingham, WA Vancouver, WA Wenatchee, WA Yakima, WA