Temecula Activities Calendar

January 2019

Controls for calendar view

Locations

- Manor Activity  

- Fitness Studio  

- Theatre  

- Meet in Lobby  

- Manor Kitchen, Upstairs   

- Out of Community  

- Bistro  

- Game Room  

- Cottage & Manor  

- Bocce Ball Court  

- Manor Dining  

- Lounge  

Locations

- Cottage Great Room  

- Bistro  

- Cottage Courtyard  

- Theatre  

- Meet in Lobby  

- Cottage Activity  

- 2nd Floor Cottage   

- Out of Community  

- Fitness Studio  

- Cottage & Manor  

- Manor Activity  

- Manor Man Cave  

- Cottage Dining  

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1

9:30 am St. Catherine of Alexandria Catholic Church Visit

10:00 am Posture & Balance: BIODEX and Sit to Stand

1:30 pm Jeopardy

3:00 pm Afternoon Stroll

6:30 pm Theater Feature: Silver Screen Memories

2

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:00 am Non-Denominational Church Service with Pastor Kevin

1:30 pm Culinary Creations

2:30 pm Resident Ambassadors & Activity Planning Meeting

3:00 pm BINGO!

6:00 pm Theater Feature: Fawlty Towers

3

10:00 am Posture & Balance: BIODEX and Sit to Stand

10:30 am Crafting Corner: Knotty Knitters

10:30 am Men's Sponsored: Pool Sharks

11:00 am Romeo's Lunch Squad

1:30 pm Tech Corner: Learning Tech Basics

3:00 pm Happy Hour: TBA

6:00 pm Game Night: Resident's Choice

4

12:00 am National Trivia Day

9:30 am Stretching & Flexibility: Sun Salutations

10:30 am Ladies & Gentlemen Fellowship

1:30 pm Jeopardy!

3:30 pm Knotty Knitters: Learn to Knit and Crochet!

6:00 pm Nightcap Hour

5

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:30 am Flower Arranging

1:00 pm Men's Sponsored: Billiards & Poker Games

2:30 pm Banana Splits Social

3:00 pm Giant Scrabble

6:30 pm Theater Feature: Secret Life of Bees

6

10:00 am Posture & Balance: BIODEX and Sit to Stand

11:00 am Men's Sponsored: Pool Sharks!

1:30 pm Happiness is Homemade: Let's get Baking!

3:00 pm Bocce Ball

6:00 pm Games & Puzzles

7

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:00 am Temecula Library

10:00 am Shopping Trip to Winco

10:30 am Pet Visit with Love on a Leash

1:30 pm Discussion Group: Tell Me Something Good!

3:00 pm BINGO

6:00 pm News Update: Hot Topic Discussions

8

12:00 am Doctor's Appointments

12:00 am Banking & Errands

9:30 am St. Catherine of Alexandria Catholic Church Visit

10:00 am Posture & Balance: BIODEX and Sit to Stand

11:00 am TED Talks & Discussion

1:00 pm TB Testing!

1:30 pm Bocce Ball

3:00 pm Afternoon Stroll

6:30 pm Theater Feature: Silver Screen Memories

9

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:00 am Non-Denominational Church Service with Pastor Ron

11:30 am New Resident Luncheon

1:00 pm TB Testing!

1:30 pm Par - Tea!

3:00 pm BINGO!

6:00 pm Theater Feature: Fawlty Towers

10

10:00 am Posture & Balance: BIODEX and Sit to Stand

10:30 am Men's Sponsored: Pool Sharks

10:30 am Creative Corner: Crafting with Nancy

11:00 am Juliet's Ladies Luncheon

1:30 pm Wheel of Fortune!

3:00 pm Happy Hour: Gil Alcantar

6:00 pm Game Night: Resident's Choice

11

12:00 am Dr. Palencia Visit

9:30 am Stretching & Flexibility: Sun Salutations

10:30 am Ladies & Gentlemen Fellowship

1:30 pm Giant Scrabble

3:30 pm Knotty Knitters: Learn to Knit and Crochet!

6:00 pm Nightcap Hour

12

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:30 am Flower Arranging

1:00 pm Men's Sponsored: Billiards & Poker Games

2:30 pm Banana Splits Social

3:00 pm Giant Scrabble

6:30 pm Theater Feature: The Fisher King

13

10:00 am Posture & Balance: BIODEX and Sit to Stand

11:00 am Men's Sponsored: Pool Sharks!

1:30 pm Happiness is Homemade: Let's get Baking!

3:00 pm Bocce Ball

6:00 pm Games & Puzzles

14

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:00 am Temecula Library

10:00 am Shopping Trip to Target

10:30 am Pet Visit with Love on a Leash

1:30 pm Eversound: Paint the Song

3:00 pm BINGO

6:00 pm News Update: Hot Topic Discussions

15

12:00 am Doctor's Appointments

12:00 am Banking & Errands

12:00 am Hat Day!

9:30 am St. Catherine of Alexandria Catholic Church Visit

10:00 am Posture & Balance: BIODEX and Sit to Stand

1:30 pm Jeopardy

3:00 pm Afternoon Stroll

6:30 pm Theater Feature: Silver Screen Memories

16

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:00 am Non-Denominational Church Service with Pastor Ron

1:30 pm Culinary Creations

2:00 pm Seminar: How to Naturally Improve your Memory and Brain Health

3:00 pm BINGO!

6:00 pm Theater Feature: Fawlty Towers

17

10:00 am Posture & Balance: BIODEX and Sit to Stand

10:30 am Men's Sponsored: Pool Sharks

10:30 am Helping Hands: Making blankets

11:00 am Couple's Luncheon

1:30 pm Tech Corner: Learning Tech Basics

3:00 pm Happy Hour: Jacqi Bowe

6:00 pm Game Night: Resident's Choice

18

9:30 am Stretching & Flexibility: Sun Salutations

10:30 am Ladies & Gentlemen Fellowship

1:30 pm Giant Scrabble

3:30 pm Knotty Knitters: Learn to Knit and Crochet!

6:00 pm Nightcap Hour

19

12:00 am National Popcorn Day

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:30 am Flower Arranging

1:00 pm Men's Sponsored: Billiards & Poker Games

2:30 pm Banana Splits Social

3:00 pm Giant Scrabble

3:30 pm People Watching & Chit Chat Among Friends

6:30 pm Theater Feature: Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood

20

10:00 am Posture & Balance: BIODEX and Sit to Stand

11:00 am Men's Sponsored: Pool Sharks!

1:30 pm Happiness is Homemade: Let's get Baking!

3:00 pm Bocce Ball

6:00 pm Games & Puzzles

21

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:00 am Shopping Trip to Albertsons

10:00 am Temecula Library

10:30 am Pet Visit with Love on a Leash

1:30 pm Discussion Group: Tell Me Something Good!

3:00 pm BINGO

6:00 pm News Update: Hot Topic Discussions

22

12:00 am Banking & Errands

12:00 am Doctor's Appointments

9:30 am St. Catherine of Alexandria Catholic Church Visit

10:00 am Posture & Balance: BIODEX and Sit to Stand

1:30 pm Bocce Ball

3:00 pm Afternoon Stroll

6:30 pm Theater Feature: Silver Screen Memories

23

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:00 am Non-Denominational Church Service with Pastor Ron

1:30 pm Par - Tea!

3:00 pm BINGO!

6:00 pm Theater Feature: Fawlty Towers

24

10:00 am Posture & Balance: BIODEX and Sit to Stand

10:30 am Helping Hands: Making Blankets

10:30 am Men's Sponsored: Pool Sharks

11:00 am Barnes & Noble

1:30 pm Wheel of Fortune!

3:00 pm Happy Hour: Les Allen

6:00 pm Game Night: Resident's Choice

25

12:00 am Dr. Palencia Visit

9:30 am Stretching & Flexibility: Sun Salutations

10:30 am Ladies & Gentlemen Fellowship

1:30 pm Giant Scrabble

3:30 pm Knotty Knitters: Learn to Knit and Crochet!

6:00 pm Nightcap Hour

26

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:30 am Flower Arranging

1:00 pm Men's Sponsored: Billiards & Poker Games

2:30 pm Banana Splits Social

3:00 pm Giant Scrabble

6:30 pm Theater Feature: Hello Dolly

27

10:00 am Posture & Balance: BIODEX and Sit to Stand

11:00 am Men's Sponsored: Pool Sharks!

1:30 pm Happiness is Homemade: Let's get Baking!

2:30 pm Food for Thought with Chef Justin

3:00 pm Bocce Ball

6:00 pm Games & Puzzles

28

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:00 am Shopping Trip to Walmart

10:00 am Temecula Library

10:30 am Pet Visit with Love on a Leash

1:30 pm Eversound: Name that Tune!

3:00 pm BINGO

6:00 pm News Update: Hot Topic Discussions

29

12:00 am Banking & Errands

12:00 am Doctor's Appointments

9:30 am St. Catherine of Alexandria Catholic Church Visit

10:00 am Posture & Balance: BIODEX and Sit to Stand

1:30 pm Jeopardy

3:00 pm Afternoon Stroll

6:30 pm Theater Feature: Silver Screen Memories

30

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:00 am Non-Denominational Church Service with Pastor Ron

1:30 pm Culinary Creations

3:00 pm BINGO!

4:00 pm Resident Council Meeting

6:00 pm Theater Feature: Fawlty Towers

31
1

9:00 am Relaxing Sounds & Meditation

10:00 am Helping Around Highgate

10:00 am Posture & Balance: Focus Fitness

11:00 am Artistry Hour: Let's create!

1:30 pm Sing-Alongs

3:00 pm Delicious Afternoon Snack Social

4:00 pm Stretching & Flexibility: Afternoon Stretch

6:30 pm Theater Feature: Silver Screen Memories

2

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:30 am Artistry Hour: Let's create - Painting, Drawing, Crafting!

1:30 pm Sense-ation & Relaxation: Hand Massage with Essential Oils

3:30 pm Eversound: Musical Moments/Old Time Radio

6:00 pm The Best of the 50's & 60's Sitcoms: Resident's Choice

3

9:30 am Strength & Resistance: Focus Fitness

10:30 am Artistry Hour: Let’s imagine and create!

11:00 am Romeo's Lunch Squad

1:30 pm Temecula Duck Pond: Fresh Air Walkers Club

3:00 pm Happy Hour: TBA

6:00 pm Eversound: Old Time Radio

4

12:00 am National Trivia Day

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Music and Movement

10:30 am Pastries & Fellowship

1:30 pm Eversound: Short Story

2:30 pm Bunny Visits with Kristin

3:30 pm Chair Yoga

6:00 pm Essential Oil Relaxation Focus: Foot Spa & Hand Massages

5

9:30 am Saturday Morning Stroll

10:30 am Flower Arranging

12:00 pm Speed Walkers

1:00 pm Health & Relaxation: Meditation with Essential Oils

2:30 pm Banana Splits Social

3:30 pm Alley Cats! 10 Pin Bowling

4:15 pm Cards, Dice and Board Games

6:30 pm Theater Feature: Secret Life of Bees

6

9:30 am Health & Relaxation: Morning Meditation with Essential Oils

10:30 am Moovin & Groovin Dancing

1:30 pm Happiness is Homemade: Let's get Baking!

1:30 pm Pool, Puzzles & More

2:30 pm Non-Denominational Church Service with Pastor Bob

4:00 pm Fun Facts & Snack Social

6:00 pm Sunday Night Movie

7

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:00 am Pet Visit with Love on a Leash

10:30 am Creative Corner: Design, Color and Life Experiences

1:30 pm Scenic Drive

3:00 pm Stretch and Hydrate!

6:00 pm Netflix Night: Resident's Choice

6:30 pm Essential Oil Relaxation Foot Spa's & Hand Massages

8

12:00 am Doctor's Appointments

9:00 am Relaxing Sounds & Meditation

10:00 am Posture & Balance: Focus Fitness

10:00 am Helping Around Highgate

11:00 am Artistry Hour: Let's create!

1:00 pm TB Testing!

1:30 pm Sing-Alongs

3:00 pm Delicious Afternoon Snack Social

4:00 pm Stretching & Flexibility: Afternoon Stretch

6:30 pm Theater Feature: Silver Screen Memories

9

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:30 am Artistry Hour: Let's create - Painting, Drawing, Crafting!

12:00 pm Lunch with Kathleen - Executive Director

1:00 pm TB Testing!

1:30 pm Sense-ation & Relaxation: Hand Massage with Essential Oils

3:30 pm Eversound: Musical Moments/Old Time Radio

6:00 pm The Best of the 50's & 60's Sitcoms: Resident's Choice

10

9:30 am Strength & Resistance: Focus Fitness

10:30 am Artistry Hour: Let’s imagine and create!

11:00 am Juliet's Ladies Luncheon

1:30 pm Temecula Duck Pond: Fresh Air Walkers Club

3:00 pm Happy Hour: Gil Alcantar

6:00 pm Eversound: Old Time Radio

11

12:00 am Dr. Palencia Visit

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Music and Movement

10:30 am Pastries & Fellowship

1:30 pm Eversound: Short Story

2:30 pm Bunny Visits with Kristin

3:30 pm Chair Yoga

6:00 pm Essential Oil Relaxation Focus: Foot Spa & Hand Massages

12

9:30 am Saturday Morning Stroll

10:30 am Flower Arranging

12:00 pm Speed Walkers

1:00 pm Health & Relaxation: Meditation with Essential Oils

2:30 pm Banana Splits Social

3:30 pm Alley Cats! 10 Pin Bowling

4:15 pm Cards, Dice and Board Games

6:30 pm Theater Feature: The Fisher King

13

9:30 am Health & Relaxation: Morning Meditation with Essential Oils

10:30 am Moovin & Groovin Dancing

1:30 pm Happiness is Homemade: Let's get Baking!

1:30 pm Pool, Puzzles & More

2:30 pm Non-Denominational Church Service with Pastor Bob

4:00 pm Fun Facts & Snack Social

6:00 pm Sunday Night Movie

14

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:00 am Pet Visit with Love on a Leash

10:30 am Creative Corner: Design, Color and Life Experiences

1:30 pm Scenic Drive

3:00 pm Stretch and Hydrate!

6:00 pm Netflix Night: Resident's Choice

6:30 pm Essential Oil Relaxation Foot Spa's & Hand Massages

15

12:00 am Doctor's Appointments

12:00 am Hat Day!

9:00 am Relaxing Sounds & Meditation

10:00 am Posture & Balance: Focus Fitness

10:00 am Helping Around Highgate

11:00 am Artistry Hour: Let's create!

1:30 pm Sing-Alongs

3:00 pm Delicious Afternoon Snack Social

4:00 pm Stretching & Flexibility: Afternoon Stretch

6:30 pm Theater Feature: Silver Screen Memories

16

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:30 am Artistry Hour: Let's create - Painting, Drawing, Crafting!

1:30 pm Sense-ation & Relaxation: Hand Massage with Essential Oils

2:00 pm Seminar: How to Naturally Improve your Memory and Brain Health

3:30 pm Eversound: Musical Moments/Old Time Radio

6:00 pm The Best of the 50's & 60's Sitcoms: Resident's Choice

17

9:30 am Strength & Resistance: Focus Fitness

10:30 am Artistry Hour: Let’s imagine and create!

11:00 am Couple's Luncheon

1:30 pm Temecula Duck Pond: Fresh Air Walkers Club

3:00 pm Happy Hour: Jacqi Bowe

6:00 pm Eversound: Old Time Radio

18

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Music and Movement

10:30 am Pastries & Fellowship

1:30 pm Eversound: Short Story

2:30 pm Bunny Visits with Kristin

3:30 pm Chair Yoga

6:00 pm Essential Oil Relaxation Focus: Foot Spa & Hand Massages

19

12:00 am National Popcorn Day

9:30 am Saturday Morning Stroll

10:30 am Flower Arranging

12:00 pm Speed Walkers

1:00 pm Health & Relaxation: Meditation with Essential Oils

2:30 pm Banana Splits Social

3:30 pm Alley Cats! 10 Pin Bowling

4:15 pm Cards, Dice and Board Games

6:30 pm Theater Feature: Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood

20

9:30 am Health & Relaxation: Morning Meditation with Essential Oils

10:30 am Moovin & Groovin Dancing

1:30 pm Happiness is Homemade: Let's get Baking!

1:30 pm Pool, Puzzles & More

2:30 pm Non-Denominational Church Service with Pastor Bob

4:00 pm Fun Facts & Snack Social

6:00 pm Sunday Night Movie

21

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:00 am Pet Visit with Love on a Leash

10:30 am Creative Corner: Design, Color and Life Experiences

1:30 pm Scenic Drive

3:00 pm Stretch and Hydrate!

6:00 pm Netflix Night: Resident's Choice

6:30 pm Essential Oil Relaxation Foot Spa's & Hand Massages

22

12:00 am Doctor's Appointments

9:00 am Relaxing Sounds & Meditation

10:00 am Helping Around Highgate

10:00 am Posture & Balance: Focus Fitness

11:00 am Artistry Hour: Let's create!

1:30 pm Sing-Alongs

3:00 pm Delicious Afternoon Snack Social

4:00 pm Stretching & Flexibility: Afternoon Stretch

6:30 pm Theater Feature: Silver Screen Memories

23

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:30 am Artistry Hour: Let's create - Painting, Drawing, Crafting!

1:30 pm Sense-ation & Relaxation: Hand Massage with Essential Oils

3:30 pm Eversound: Musical Moments/Old Time Radio

6:00 pm The Best of the 50's & 60's Sitcoms: Resident's Choice

24

9:30 am Strength & Resistance: Focus Fitness

10:30 am Artistry Hour: Let’s imagine and create!

11:00 am Barnes & Noble

1:30 pm Temecula Duck Pond: Fresh Air Walkers Club

3:00 pm Happy Hour: Les Allen

6:00 pm Eversound: Old Time Radio

25

12:00 am Dr. Palencia Visit

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Music and Movement

10:30 am Pastries & Fellowship

1:30 pm Eversound: Short Story

2:30 pm Bunny Visits with Kristin

3:30 pm Chair Yoga

6:00 pm Essential Oil Relaxation Focus: Foot Spa & Hand Massages

26

9:30 am Saturday Morning Stroll

10:30 am Flower Arranging

12:00 pm Speed Walkers

1:00 pm Health & Relaxation: Meditation with Essential Oils

2:30 pm Banana Splits Social

3:30 pm Alley Cats! 10 Pin Bowling

4:15 pm Cards, Dice and Board Games

6:30 pm Theater Feature: Hello Dolly

27

9:30 am Health & Relaxation: Morning Meditation with Essential Oils

10:30 am Moovin & Groovin Dancing

1:30 pm Happiness is Homemade: Let's get Baking!

1:30 pm Pool, Puzzles & More

2:30 pm Non-Denominational Church Service with Pastor Bob

4:00 pm Fun Facts & Snack Social

6:00 pm Sunday Night Movie

28

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:00 am Pet Visit with Love on a Leash

10:30 am Creative Corner: Design, Color and Life Experiences

1:30 pm Scenic Drive

3:00 pm Stretch and Hydrate!

6:00 pm Netflix Night: Resident's Choice

6:30 pm Essential Oil Relaxation Foot Spa's & Hand Massages

29

12:00 am Doctor's Appointments

9:00 am Relaxing Sounds & Meditation

10:00 am Posture & Balance: Focus Fitness

10:00 am Helping Around Highgate

11:00 am Artistry Hour: Let's create!

1:30 pm Sing-Alongs

3:00 pm Delicious Afternoon Snack Social

4:00 pm Stretching & Flexibility: Afternoon Stretch

6:30 pm Theater Feature: Silver Screen Memories

30

9:30 am Endurance & Cardio: Morning Mile with Weights

10:30 am Artistry Hour: Let's create - Painting, Drawing, Crafting!

1:30 pm Sense-ation & Relaxation: Hand Massage with Essential Oils

3:30 pm Eversound: Musical Moments/Old Time Radio

6:00 pm The Best of the 50's & 60's Sitcoms: Resident's Choice

31
Highgate on Twitter
Prescott, AZ Billings, MT Bozeman, MT Great Falls, MT Bellingham, WA Vancouver, WA Wenatchee, WA Yakima, WA
Highgate on Facebook
Prescott, AZ Billings, MT Bozeman, MT Great Falls, MT Bellingham, WA Vancouver, WA Wenatchee, WA Yakima, WA
Highgate on Google+
Prescott, AZ Billings, MT Bozeman, MT Great Falls, MT Bellingham, WA Vancouver, WA Wenatchee, WA Yakima, WA